QUESTION

how do I get a dimisSED FELONY TAKEN OFF MY RECORD ON STATE LEVEL?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2014 on Expungements - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I have two felony child neglect charges on my record that are expunged, but they were still on my osbi record. I did my 3 yr referral sentence and got it expunged but still shows up on my osbi check and I turned in the paper but they said it only goes to county amd city records. And have an assult and battery charge from 08 that shows up but no charge was ever formally charged. Advice?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
This sounds like the certified copy of the expungement order was not properly mailed to all the agencies that must be notified. There is also a $100 fee that has to be paid to the OSBI.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2014 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters