QUESTION

How do I get a felony expunged for the marijuana charged 13 years ago?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Missouri does not allow expungement of drug-related convictions.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters