QUESTION

How do I get back the car that I bought for my son if I do not have a driver’s license and the car is under my name?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
The car was towed and I also found out that my son's driver's license is suspended. They will not release the car to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Take someone with a license with you.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2017 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters