QUESTION

how do i get evidence that was used at the time of my trial that my attorney didn't get from the prosecutor

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2013 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
file a motion for discovery. Even if you file it pro se, the judge should grant it. 
Answered on Oct 24th, 2013 at 9:50 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters