QUESTION

How do I get info on attorney that was cour appointed to my son I just want to know how many cases & the outcome of these cases

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
that r the same or similar to the charges that my son has..THANK YOU
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no data base that contains the information that you want. You just have to ask the attorney.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2016 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters