QUESTION

How do I get my civil rights back if I had non violent felonies?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I've been clean for 35 years other than speeding tickets. My felony was DUI and breaking and entering. I would like to get my civil rights back, can I? Thanks for your time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It depends upon the details of the situation and your record.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2013 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters