QUESTION

How do i get my Juvenile record sealed if the incident happened in Virginia and i live in Washington state?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on Expungements - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Chesterland, OH at Law Office of Simon W. Johnson
Update Your Profile
You should contact an attorney licensed in Virginia to handle the process.  To make it easier on the attorney, you could locate the basic info on your case, i.e. court name, case number, disposition, date of conviction/dismissal.   Simon W. Johnson swj@swjlawoffice.com Law Office of Simon W. Johnson Martindale Avvo Justia LawGuru LinkedIn Twitter Facebook Serving Cleveland and Ohio, 44124
Answered on Oct 27th, 2012 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters