QUESTION

How do I get my public defender to do depositions with police officers?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
It is your attorney's decision as to who to depose. You are free to ask whether he will do it and ask him why or why not.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2015 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters