QUESTION

How do I get permission to travel out of state for a family function when on probation?

Asked on May 24th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
I want to travel to another state for a reunion.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask your p/o...if he/she says no, then write a letter to the judge & ask for permission...finally ask for hearing before judge (but if you get that far answer will likely be NO.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2016 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters