QUESTION

How do I get the warrant for not paying a speeding ticket revoked and fine paid without an attorney?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
We got a non-resident violator compact in Missouri. They have issued a warrant for arrest for a speeding ticket issued 12/13. Texas is going to take my license if I don't get this resolved by 4/27.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Satisfy Missouri court now. Get Missouri court to notify all Non-resident Violator Compact authorities that the reason for the hold has been resolved. You get proof of resolution from Missouri court and show it to Texas DPS before 4/27.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters