QUESTION
how do i go about getting my background expunged
Asked on Feb 02nd, 2014 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
Midemeanor possesion of pot 3 seperate convictions,misdemeanor assult
1 ANSWER
General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO
at
Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, there is currently no way to expunge those charges. With marijuana opponents lessening, there may be a way to do so in the future.
This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2014 at 5:53 PM