QUESTION

How do I go about to obtain a copy of my son's discovery he is currently incarcerated.

Asked on Jun 24th, 2020 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My son is currently incarcerated and has been since March 2016. How do we go about to obtain a copy of his discovery?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Your son's attorney will have the complete file including the police reports and the presentence report. What are the issues ? please let us know if we can help. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 25th, 2020 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters