QUESTION

How do I go about viewing the video evidence against me, from the police car camera?

Asked on May 29th, 2018 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I need to be able to view the video against me, as it is different than I remember.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You file a Brady 5 motion.  You would be well advised to retain a criminal defense attorney to handle your case, as you do not know evidence, criminal procedure, etc. This answer neither constitute legal advice nor creates a lawyer/cleint relationship. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense attorney with officces in Charleston and Columbia, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Jun 04th, 2018 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters