QUESTION

How do I handle police harassment involving a DUI and prejudice against my sexual prefrence?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Report it to the police chief of that department.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2013 at 1:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters