QUESTION

How do I have a misdemeanor criminal record expunged that occurred in 1999 and 2002?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
What is the process to expunge a misdemeanor criminal record that is more than 10 years old involving DUI and disorderly conduct? There are no current records or current probation.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you were not convicted of either (not guilty, withdrawn, etc) you can expunge both. If you were guilty (convicted, pled, whatever) you can probably only do a partial expungement of the DC.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2013 at 12:13 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse
did you either plead guilty or were found guilty to this DUI?
Answered on Feb 25th, 2013 at 5:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters