QUESTION

How do I have a Type A Misdemeanor (Possession Of Up To 35 Grams Marijuana)

Asked on Apr 10th, 2012 on Drug Crimes - Missouri
More details to this question:
In 2008 I received a Misdemeanor A (Possession Of Up To 35 Grams Marijuana). I have completed my probation with out any problems, and now I am looking to get this removed. This is my first and only offence. I have been looking for new employment and have found this is causing problems for me. Any help would be great! Thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, the only crimes in Missouri that can be expunged (removed) from your record are a first offense Driving While Intoxicated, and a first offense Minor in Possession of Alcohol.  Sorry. Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com
Answered on Apr 11th, 2012 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters