QUESTION

How do I locate a female criminal defense attorney to reopen a case?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tax Law Attorney serving Birmingham, AL at Meadows & Howell, LLC
Update Your Profile
The Alabama State Bar has a directory of attorneys online. You can go to their website and search for attorneys by name.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2016 at 5:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters