QUESTION

how do I not get my bond revoked if I am out on bond and have a revocation hearing coming up?

Asked on May 16th, 2014 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I was out on bond and received more charges. I bonded out again but I have a revocation hearing coming up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
Bonds are set to assure the court you will abide by the court process. Your best bet is to consult and to retain counsel before your hearing.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters