QUESTION

how do i obtain an autopsy report performed on my relative who died in a new york state prison

Asked on Aug 13th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Civil Rights Litigation Attorney serving Albany, NY at Law Offices of Elmer Robert Keach, III, PC
Update Your Profile
You likely have to set up an estate for your loved one, and get it that way.  I have done a number of custodial death cases, many against the State of New York.  You should give me a call to see if I can help you.  518.434.1718
Answered on Aug 20th, 2014 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters