QUESTION

How do I obtain Money that was taken from me as an result of an arrest?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I was charged with Possession with intent and have since been " null " of all charges. The money has not been forfeited.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Wass forfieture of the money part of the deal to nol prosse your charges?
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters