QUESTION
How do I quash a bench warrant without an attorney?
Asked on Oct 22nd, 2013 on Criminal Law - Wisconsin
6 ANSWERS
Michael J. Breczinski
Go into court and surrender yourself.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2013 at 1:33 AM
James Edward Smith
Turn yourself in.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2013 at 1:29 AM
Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI
at
Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
You will have to appear in court and be arraigned in front of the judge and explain to him why you did not appear. Call the clerk and ask them what the best time is to do that as most courts have certain days and times that they do arraignments.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2013 at 10:36 PM
Show up in court and pay the ticket.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2013 at 10:31 PM
Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX
at
Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Only thing you can do is post a bond.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2013 at 4:46 PM
It depends on the court. Some will arrange a walk-in, others will require you to turn in at the jail first.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2013 at 4:33 PM