QUESTION

How do I see my blood test result before I go to court for my DUI case?

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I would like to see the results of my blood test before I go to court and the arresting officer lied saying I blew 0.8 which is a blatant lie because I don't drink.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Watkinsville, GA
Partner at Wiltshire Defense
The procedure varies by jurisdiction and a lot depends upon which court your case is pending before. You can certainly receive the results of the blood test when they are available. Your best choice for both obtaining and interpreting your blood test result is going to be seeking help from a skilled defense lawyer in your area. Good luck.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2014 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters