QUESTION

How do I see the cost to have my record expungment?

Asked on May 15th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
How do I see the cost to have my record expungment?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Each lawyer is different. Our expunction range from $2250 to $2500 and we can usually do them all over Texas.
Answered on May 17th, 2012 at 11:13 AM

Report Abuse
Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Call 2 to 3 local lawyers to see their charge. The court expenses will run abt $500.
Answered on May 16th, 2012 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters