QUESTION

How does my son fight some thing his caused of when some one else did it and blame it on him

Asked on May 26th, 2014 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
He should consult and retain counsel to advise and defend him in this matter.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse
This answer does not create a lawyer/client relationship.  Your son should hire a lawyer to protect his legal rights.  The risk of fighting this on his own are just to great when one's good name or freedom is at stake. Regards, I am Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D.  Attorney at Law Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on May 26th, 2014 at 10:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters