QUESTION

How does my wife get her license back if she had a DUI in another state but we moved?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Arizona
More details to this question:
My wife got a DUI in Arizona back in 2004. She did all of the classes and counselling but she didn't do the ignition interlock and we recently moved to Minnesota. Will she be able to get her license back here in Minnesota?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
4 Awards
She must install the ignition interlock in her vehicle and inform AZ. Call AZ motor vehicle department.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2013 at 7:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters