QUESTION

how i can expunged record background and get my photos and fingerprint ruturn to me?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Montana
More details to this question:
in 2008 my friend and i cought for shoplifting and in 2010 the court sent to us this letter( we dismissed the cases. The warrants have been quashed, de-activated, and the cases have been closed.so now can we expunded the case because my friend he going to applay for the green gard and form i-485 they asking about the criminal history please help me thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Contact a local MT lawyer about filing a petition to expunge (destroy) the record.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2013 at 11:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters