QUESTION

How long after a felony DUI conviction before my civil rights are restored?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
How long after a felony D.U.I. conviction before my civil rights are restored?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Once you complete the terms of your sentence and either your probation is terminated and/or discharged from prison, you can peitition the court to have your rights formally restored.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2012 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters