QUESTION

How long after an arrest do the courts have before I get arrangement. And if I don't get arrange what hapoens to charge I was arrested on

Asked on Aug 18th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
10 days in PA, ask a LA lawyer....
Answered on Aug 19th, 2013 at 12:20 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters