QUESTION

How long can the county jail hold you without a court date?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Without ever being to court, typically 48-72 hours. After that, it depends on the circumstances, and you need to ask your lawyer.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters