QUESTION

How long could a 12 year old male go to jail for getting an 11 year old female pregnant?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2016 on Sex Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I don't really want to, she isn't pregnant but wants to be and her "boyfriend" is 12 and she's only 11. Also my email was made by a child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since you haven't already done it, then don't do it. Forget about the jail issue. It will change your and her life in so many ways that you don't know about that it is not worth it. Don't do it.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2016 at 6:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters