QUESTION

How long could you get if you made a thousand of fake credit cards and spent thousands of dollars?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Depending on the amount of money spent, 4-6 years in jail.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2017 at 6:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters