QUESTION

How long do I have to file for being atacked at a business??

Asked on Dec 17th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Me and my wife went to a restraint to eat and while waiting to order .I was attacked by a nother customer for no reason at all ..i
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There is a 2 year statute of limitations for a criminal battery charge
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2018 at 8:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters