QUESTION

How long do I have to keep a SR22 on my insurance in the state of Missouri ?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
Got a DWI in July 2008. How long do I have to carry it on my insurance?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
You should only have to keep it for 2 years from the date of your conviction.  You can call the Missouri Driver License Bureau, 573-751-4475, to verify. Thank you, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.comThis answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2013 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters