QUESTION

How long do I have to wait in order to obtain a CDI if I have a DUI charge four years ago?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have been charged with driving under the influence approximately four years ago. I want to know how long I have to wait to obtain a commercial drivers license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you only have 1 DUI, then the suspension on your commercial license lasted only 1 year.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2013 at 3:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters