QUESTION

how long do they have in the state of new jersey to indict you on a gun charge

Asked on Mar 05th, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the key is when the police determined that you should be charged with an offense. have you been arrested for the charge ? has there been an investigation ? the time does not begin to 'toll' until there has been an investigation and charge. i would need more facts. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 05th, 2014 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters