QUESTION

How long do you get it if you robbed a store and hurt the clerk without weapon for the first time?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
Unarmed Robbery carries up to 15 years in Michigan.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2013 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse
That really depends on how good your lawyer is.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2013 at 4:43 AM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
Probably 1-15.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2013 at 1:20 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alexandria, LA at J. Marc Lampert
Update Your Profile
Sentencing is a complicated issue which depends in part on the nature and extent of the clerks injuries, your age and criminal history. The court should consider all these factors.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2013 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters