QUESTION

How long does it take to be picked up from county jail and taken to another state for larceny of a building?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
The wallet was in a shopping cart outside of Walmart. They haven't come yet and it's been 5 days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Entertainment Law Attorney serving Kew Gardens, NY at Victor Knapp, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Not enough facts to answer. It depends on whether extradition proceedings have started, if there was a waiver, if the other state wants him, etc.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2014 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters