QUESTION

How long does it take to get a court date on a violation of probation?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am on felony probation and I got a DUI. I now have a violation due to that and a no bond. How long should it take before I go to court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If your attorney is the pd, it will be months, if you hire a private attorney it can be much, much quicker.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2014 at 9:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters