QUESTION

How long is an A & D hold for in county jail if you didn't check in after court on ROR?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Boyfriend never checked in with county correctional services after released on ROR from a domestic assault and was arrested. There is an A&D hold on him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
Should be 48 hours max. He needs a lawyer and quick.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2016 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters