QUESTION

How long will it take for a travel voucher to another state to be approved?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My boyfriend is on probation in another state for 5 years.His crime was robbery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You are asking a Florida attorney about the internal procedures in an out of state probation office. Sorry, I do not know the answer. Perhaps he should speak to his PO about this.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters