QUESTION

How long will my license be suspended for first time DUI on a suspended in Illinois?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
I got a DUI on a suspended license in September of 2012 and I am wondering when I will be eligible to get my license back?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Melrose Park, IL at The Law Offices of Carlos H. Davalos
Update Your Profile
Depends on whether you blew into the breathalyzer and whether you refused to blow.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 10:32 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
That depends on multiple factors. Why was your license suspended and did you take a breathalyzer?
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 10:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters