QUESTION

How long will someone go to jail for armed robbery, theft of gun, and pointing gun at a person?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
They have had prior offenses such as misdemeanors.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
That depends on what county and judge you have. Talk to an attorney there; there is no statewide "norm".
Answered on Sep 15th, 2017 at 9:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters