QUESTION
How long would a 14 year old get for stealing a car?
Asked on Jun 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Now, everybody's car has been broken into and I'm trying to figure out if it could be the same people.
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL
at
R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
On the books it is at least a 3rd degree felony, which carries a punishment of up to 5 years in prison, but in reality, the juvenile would be sent to a detention center for a number of months.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2017 at 9:27 AM