QUESTION

How many hour will I gain community service ? And what do I do when I go to court

Asked on Jun 08th, 2014 on Felonies - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I'm 16 and I stole 28 dollars worth of stuff. I live in South Carolina
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
As you are likely charged as a juvenile, you should be given a hearing in family court and given the opportunity to find an attorney. Given your questions concerning the process and outcome your best bet is to consult with a local attorney in this matter.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2014 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters