QUESTION

How many times can a person change attorneys to avoid going to court?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2014 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Speeding & Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Sherman Oaks, CA
4 Awards
Your question is not clear. Are you looking to delay trial? Looking to avoid an initial appearance? Or do you personally want to avoid going to court? The answer depends on what it is you are looking to find out.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters