QUESTION

How many years l need to take for to be a lawyer? Thanks.

Asked on Feb 08th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I am Junior student, I'm 16 years old, and I want to be lawyer in criminals part.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Gregory Casale, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
After undergrad, which is 4 years, law school is an additional 3 years. So after high school it is a total of 7 more years. Good luck!
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 8:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters