QUESTION

How many years of university do you have to take to become a well paid prosecutor?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Montana
More details to this question:
How much do they make?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  In general, lawyers have completed four years of college and three years of law school. Some prosecutor offices hire recent law school graduates, others do not. Beginning salaries vary depending on the jurisdiction. Depending on the state, there may be local, county, state and federal prosecutor offices. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Aug 28th, 2012 at 9:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters