QUESTION

How many years will a 35 year old man get if he has intercourse with a 15 year old girl?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
It depends on many factors. This is a very serious allegation and you should speak to an attorney right away.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters