QUESTION

How much additional time will be served for a 12 year old DUI bench warrant in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
How much additional time will be served for a 12 year old driving under the influence bench warrant in Pennsylvania?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Too little information for me to work with. If you have an old bench warrant, some judges in some counties will let you turn yourself in and set a bond with little inconvenience to you. Other judges in other counties may require you to sit in jail awhile until the judge sets your bond. It would be best to get an attorney to help you turn yourself in.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2013 at 1:14 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters