QUESTION

How much am I looking at to retain a lawyer for my brother's charges aggravated assault and aggravated kidnapping

Asked on May 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Brother is detained in Trenton Tennessee for aggravated assault and aggravated kidnapping he wants to fight the aggravated kidnapping he says that did not happen what am I looking at for his part and how much would I have to pay to retain a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Each attorney charges a different fee depending on a variety of factors. You'll have to call around and find out.
Answered on May 23rd, 2016 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters